Top5 Brokers for Cryptocurrency Trading


 

HYCM Review |  HYCM Cryptocurrencies Trading Details

HYCM cryptocurrency tradingHYCM is based in London and has been operating on the financial market for decades. In 1977, Henyep Group was established and was starting to provide financial trading and investing services.

In 1998, Henyep Capital Markets (HYCM) obtained an FCA license in the UK. HYCM also has offices in Hong Kong, Dubai, Kuwait and Cyprus.

HYCM is well known throughout the world as one of the oldest and reputable brokers. The official HYCM website has more than 500,000 visits per month.

 

Four different regulatory entities control HYCM:

CompanyRegulatorCountry
Henyep Capital Markets (UK) LimitedFCAUK
HYCM (Europe) Ltd.CySECEurope
Henyep Securities LimitedSFCHong Kong
Henyep Capital Markets (DIFC) LimitedDFSADubai

HYCM Cryptocurrencies Trading conditions

InstrumentsAccount TypesMin. Spread
FixedClassicRaw
BTCUSD350032103210
LTCUSD403535
ETHUSD200181181
XRPUSD605050
BABUSD600501501
BTGUSD150140140
BTCEUR350025002500
DSHUSD150100100
ETCUSD1006060
IOTUSD1009090
XMRUSD150135135
NEOUSD1004040
QTMUSD3008080
ZECUSD150135135

 

HYCM Cryptocurrency Leverage

HYCM LTD (CIMA)Henyep Capital Markets (UK) Ltd (FCA)HYCM (Europe) Ltd (CySEC)
MT5MT4MT4 & MT5MT4 & MT5
1:201:201:02N/A

 

InstrumentsSwap LongSwap ShortLot SizeMin. Trade SizeValue Per TickPlatforms
BTCUSD-20.00%-20.00%10 Bitcoins0.1 Bitcoins0.10 USD
MT4 MT5
LTCUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Litecoin1 Litecoin1 USDMT4 MT5
ETHUSD-20.00%-20.00%10 Ethereum0.1 Ethereum0.10 USDMT4 MT5
XRPUSD-20.00%-20.00%1000 Ripple10 Ripple0.10 USDMT4 MT5
BABUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Bitcoin ABC0.1 Bitcoin ABC0.10 USDMT4 MT5
BTGUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Bitcoin Gold1 Bitcoin Gold0.10 USDMT5
BTCEUR-20.00%-20.00%10 Bitcoin1 Bitcoin Gold0.10 EURMT5
DSHUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Dash1 Dash1.0 USDMT5
ETCUSD-20.00%-20.00%1000 Ethereum Cls10 Ethereum Cls0.1 USDMT5
IOTUSD-20.00%-20.00%10000 Iota100 Iota1 USDMT5
XMRUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Monero1 Monero1.0 USDMT5
NEOUSD-20.00%-20.00%1000 Neo10 Neo0.1 USDMT5
QTMUSD-20.00%-20.00%1000 Qtum10 Qtum0.1 USDMT5
ZECUSD-20.00%-20.00%100 Zcash1 Zcash1.0 USDMT5

 

HYCM Cryptocurrencies Trading Details for trading crypto on your mobileHYCM Trading Platforms

They offer several well-known platforms making it easy on both new customers and those transitioning from a different trading platform.

MT4

MetaTrader 4 is one of the best-known names in the industry. User-friendly and with an easy to navigate interface, it is suitable for all Forex traders. Equipped with Expert Advisors feature facilitating automatic trades, it is probably one of the best choices available on the market.

MT5

MetaTrader 5 is a powerful multi-functional, multi-asset platform featuring advanced technical analysis, fundamental analysis, flexible trading systems and compatibility with automated trading applications (trading robots, Expert Advisors).

MT5 offers additional timeframes and services, including 21 timetables, six types of pending orders, and an integrated fundamental economic calendar.

CFDs for CurrenciesStocksIndicesFuturesCommodities and Cryptocurrencies at your service on one trading account. Monitor and trade one of the world’s largest financial markets! This platform is the latest version of the metaquotes MetaTrader series. The entire industry will eventually convert to the MetaTrader 5, HYCM is just ahead of the curve.

HYCM Account Types

Depending on your trading requirements HYCM offers three different account types



Micro Account is best suited for new traders. The minimum required a deposit is $100. Leverages go up to 1:500 and the minimum fixed spread is 1.8.

Standard Account is for more experienced traders. With the minimum deposit o $1,000, Standard Account comes with leverages up to 1:300 and the spread of 1.5.

VIP Account is designed for professional traders. It requires a deposit of $10,000 and comes with no limitations. All products and services are available to VIPs.

Islamic Account: Islamic accounts are available for all three levels for traders compliant with the Sharia law.

 

Pros

Metatrader 4
Metatrader 5
great reputation
in Business for over 40 Years
Strong regulations (FCA, CYSEC)
competitive spreads
Offering fixed spreads

Cons

Maximum Leverage is low compared to other brokers
Payment methods are limited

HYCM Review
  • Editor Rating
  • Rated 4.5 stars
  • 80%

  • HYCM Review
  • Reviewed by:
  • Published on:
  • Last modified: December 17, 2020
  • Crypto's Offered
    Editor: 85%
  • Trading Conditions
    Editor: 78%
  • Trading experience
    Editor: 78%
  • Support
    Editor: 72%

HYCM is one of the most trusted, oldest and experienced brokers out there, you can not really go wrong here